HomeHomeSearchRegisterLog in
Share
 

 CTE: Live Weekly Shows

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : 1, 2, 3  Next
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyTue Oct 22, 2019 12:40 am

NUMBER OF MATCHES PER SHOW:

5-7

NUMBER OF MATCHES PER SOLO PPV:

6-8


This is where you go to post your card for every weekly show. When I see a card here, I will randomize/simulate the winners and post the results back in here. From there, you can move your card w/ results to your own show's page and either post as-is, do some formatting, or add some match & promo writing etc. (happy)

[Each PPV will have its own thread, with more formatting from me with bio pics included and stuff like that - on the other hand, this show results / history thread will be kept very basic, it's meant for getting cards and results out for each brand good job]

That said, I'll also keep show histories in here too...

SHOW HISTORY

CTE: Live Weekly Shows 1ba9e458ea197c195439a66c7c1a721e CTE: Live Weekly Shows E6e10bda5ffc1a3e0452c9e31c7c9d16 CTE: Live Weekly Shows Eaac97012bd5eb3c11828229e3f06740 CTE: Live Weekly Shows 4b08c6e7d13e9b38bc64c3926de42192 CTE: Live Weekly Shows 0e65145d96d325f92048f5eef068e2bd CTE: Live Weekly Shows 6d4ee99c77dfd483c1fa824cc615ab62

JANUARY

December 30, 2019 - January 5, 2020
Spoiler:
 

January 6, 2020 - January 12, 2020
Spoiler:
 

January 13, 2020 - January 19, 2020
Spoiler:
 

January 20, 2020 - January 26, 2020
Spoiler:
 

FEBRUARY

January 27, 2020 - February 2, 2020
Spoiler:
 

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563


Last edited by Damn Sam on Sat Nov 02, 2019 2:14 pm; edited 6 times in total
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
Giggity Gopher
Love Bites
Love Bites
Giggity Gopher

Posts : 9315
Join date : 2013-07-19
Age : 27
Location : Arlington, Texas

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyTue Oct 22, 2019 12:47 am

AEW Dynamite #1

Match 1.) Keith Lee (6) vs. Aleistar Black (8) - Men's Royal Rumble Qualifier
Match 2.) The Colons (7 +3) vs. The Bludgeon Brothers (13 +4) - AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament Round 1
Match 3.) The Squad (12 +2) vs. Tenille Dashwood & Candice LeRae (13 -2) - Women's Royal Rumble Qualifier
Match 4.) Pac (9) vs. Tyler Breeze (5)
Match 5.) Rusev w/ Lana (7) vs. Ricochet (8) - Men's Royal Rumble Qualifier
Match 6.) Jake Hager (6 +2 weekly choice bonus) vs. Johnny Gargano (8) - Pure Match for the AEW Pure Championship

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Forum-Signature-Blue
Back to top Go down
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsmVNcqWmf-E73tdf3cUCVg Online
MooseNugget
TeamMoose
TeamMoose
MooseNugget

Posts : 22215
Join date : 2013-07-23
Age : 28
Location : Kotzebue, AK

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyTue Oct 22, 2019 1:02 am

205 Live #1

1. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match Adam Cole vs. Roderick Strong

2. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match Tajiri vs. Spike Dudley

3. RR qualifier The Godfather vs. Zach Ryder

4. RR qualifier R-Truth vs. Curt Hawkins

5. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match Ariya Daivari vs. X-Pac

6. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match No Way Jose vs. Chavo Guerrero

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Sig


Last edited by MooseNugget on Tue Oct 22, 2019 1:15 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
http://www.joshuajhadley.com
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyTue Oct 22, 2019 1:10 am

AEW Dynamite #1 RESULTS

Match 1.) Keith Lee (6) vs. Aleistar Black (8) - Men's Royal Rumble Qualifier
WINNER: Keith Lee

Match 2.) The Colons (7 +3) vs. The Bludgeon Brothers (13 +4) - AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament Round 1
WINNER: The Colons

Match 3.) The Squad (12 +2) vs. Tenille Dashwood & Candice LeRae (13 -2) - Women's Royal Rumble Qualifier
WINNER: The Squad

Match 4.) Pac (9) vs. Tyler Breeze (5)
WINNER: Pac

Match 5.) Rusev w/ Lana (7) vs. Ricochet (8) - Men's Royal Rumble Qualifier
WINNER: Rusev w/ Lana

Match 6.) Jake Hager (6 +2 weekly choice bonus) vs. Johnny Gargano (8) - Pure Match for the AEW Pure Championship
WINNER: Jake Hager

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyTue Oct 22, 2019 1:31 am

205 Live #1 RESULTS

1. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match: Adam Cole (8) vs. Roderick Strong (7)
WINNER: Adam Cole

2. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match: Tajiri (6) vs. Spike Dudley (1)
WINNER: Tajiri

3. RR qualifier: The Godfather (3) vs. Zack Ryder (3)
WINNER: The Godfather

4. RR qualifier: R-Truth (6) vs. Curt Hawkins (2)
WINNER: R-Truth

5. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match: Ariya Daivari (3) vs. X-Pac (5)
WINNER: X-Pac

6. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match: No Way Jose (1) vs. Chavo Guerrero (4)
WINNER: Chavo Guerrero

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
Eeyen
Icon
Eeyen

Posts : 13974
Join date : 2013-07-19
Age : 26

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyTue Oct 22, 2019 1:21 pm

TNA Wrestling: IMPACT! #1
JANUARY 2, 2020

MATCH 1: TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT | TAG-TEAM MATCH
Lince Dorado and Mascara Dorada [4+2] vs Bobby Fish and Kyle O'Reilly [13+4]

MATCH 2: X-DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER | FOUR-CORNERS SURVIVAL
KENTA [8] vs Mark Andrews [4] vs Noam Dar [3] vs Tyler Bate [6]

MATCH 3: WOMEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | TAG-TEAM MATCH
Billie Kay [6] and Peyton Royce [6] vs Io Sharai [7] and Kairi Hojo [7]

MATCH 4: MEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Chris Hero [7] vs Mike Bennett [1] [w/Maria Kanellis]

MATCH 5: TNA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Rhyno [7] vs Samoa Joe [9] [+2Weekly]

MAIN EVENT: TNA KNOCKOUTS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP | SINGLES MATCH
Becky Lynch [10] vs Ronda Rousey [10]

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows 8ac976ca6f8befeaa023cc0b0a1abb84
WHERE AM I
Back to top Go down
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyTue Oct 22, 2019 8:00 pm

TNA Wrestling: IMPACT! #1
JANUARY 2, 2020

MATCH 1: TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT | TAG-TEAM MATCH
Lince Dorado and Mascara Dorada [4+2] vs Bobby Fish and Kyle O'Reilly [13+4]
WINNER: Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly

MATCH 2: X-DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER | FOUR-CORNERS SURVIVAL
KENTA [8] vs Mark Andrews [4] vs Noam Dar [3] vs Tyler Bate [6]
WINNER: Tyler Bate

MATCH 3: WOMEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | TAG-TEAM MATCH
Billie Kay [6] and Peyton Royce [6] vs Io Sharai [7] and Kairi Hojo [7]
WINNER: Billie Kay & Peyton Royce

MATCH 4: MEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Chris Hero [7] vs Mike Bennett [1] [w/Maria Kanellis]
WINNER: Chris Hero

MATCH 5: TNA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Rhyno [7] vs Samoa Joe [9 +2Weekly]
WINNER: Rhyno

MAIN EVENT: TNA KNOCKOUTS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP | SINGLES MATCH
Becky Lynch [10] vs Ronda Rousey [10]
WINNER: Becky Lynch


Third results out already, nice Oh the DRAMA Left with me, CB & Caleb to do Week 1. Anyone can move on to Week 2 and so on in that time as well.

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
Eeyen
Icon
Eeyen

Posts : 13974
Join date : 2013-07-19
Age : 26

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyWed Oct 23, 2019 10:09 am

TNA Wrestling: IMPACT! #2
JANUARY 9, 2020

MATCH 1: X-DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER | FOUR CORNERS SURVIVAL
Matt Sydal [6] [+2] vs PJ Black [6] vs Trent Seven [5] vs Apollo Crews [4]

MATCH 2: WOMEN'S RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Shayna Baszler [8] vs Mia Yim [4]

MATCH 3: MEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Scott Steiner [5] vs Alberto El Patron [7] [w/Ricardo Rodriguez]

MATCH 4: WOMEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Awesome Kong [9] vs Dakota Kai [5]

MATCH 5: TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT | TAG-TEAM MATCH
Bullet Club [12+4] vs War Machine [12+4]

MAIN EVENT: TNA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT | SINGLES MATCH
Prince Devitt [9] vs Shinsuke Nakamura [8]


____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows 8ac976ca6f8befeaa023cc0b0a1abb84
WHERE AM I
Back to top Go down
Giggity Gopher
Love Bites
Love Bites
Giggity Gopher

Posts : 9315
Join date : 2013-07-19
Age : 27
Location : Arlington, Texas

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyWed Oct 23, 2019 3:56 pm

AEW Dynamite #2

Match 1.) The Rhodes Family (14 +2) vs. The Revival (12 +4) - AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament Round 1
Match 2.) Shelton Benjamon (7) vs. Tyler Breeze (5) vs. Erick Rowan (6) vs. Johnny Gargano (8 +2 Weekly Boost) - Men's Royal Rumble Qualifier
Match 3.) Sarah Logan w/ Liv Morgan (7) vs. Brie Bella (5)
Match 4.) Alexa Bliss & Charlotte Flair (19 -2) vs. AJ Lee & Asuka (20 -2) - Women's Royal Rumble Qualifier
Match 5.) Keith Lee (6) vs. Triple H (10)
Match 6.) Bray Wyatt (9) vs. Chris Jericho (10) - Men's Royal Rumble Qualifier

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Forum-Signature-Blue
Back to top Go down
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsmVNcqWmf-E73tdf3cUCVg Online
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyWed Oct 23, 2019 6:17 pm

Raw #1

Opening segment: AJ Styles, Prime Time Players, The Rock, Edge, Christian, Stephanie McMahon
1) Intercontinental Championship Qualifier: Andrade w/ Zelina Vega vs. Kalisto
2) Men Royal Rumble Qualifier: Randy Orton vs. Velveteen Dream
3) Intercontinental Championship Qualifier: EC3 w/ Drake Maverick vs. John Morrison
4) Men Royal Rumble Qualifier: Kane vs. Bo Dallas
5) Women Royal Rumble Qualifier: Carmella vs. Bayley
6) Main Event: The Rock, Edge & Christian vs. AJ Styles, Darren Young & Titus O’Neil

I’ll prob just add the opening segment cast in with my card (when there’s an opening segment)
Will add the points for mine & sim all 3 shows later on when I’m home nervous

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
CB
TeamSmurf
TeamSmurf
CB

Posts : 630
Join date : 2015-09-29
Age : 16

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyWed Oct 23, 2019 8:17 pm

NXT: Stable Warfare Episode 1
Promo 1 - CM Punk opens the show alone talking about his return to wrestling and how his first match will be at World's Collide in Chicago, Illinois.

Match 1 - Team Alpha (Jason Jordan (6) and Chad Gable (5) ) +1 V.S. The Hardy's (Jeff Hardy (7) and Matt Hardy (6) ) +5

Match 2 - Ali (6) vs The Miz

Match 3 - The Flock (Steven Richards (1) and Eric Young (5) ) +1 vs The Outsiders (Kevin Nash (6) and Scott Hall (6) ) +1

Match 4 - Paige (8) V.S. Natalya (6) V.S. Toni Storm (7)

Match 5 - Ryback (7) V.S. Tye Dillinger (5)

Promo 2 - After the match, CM Punk runs out and bloodies Ryback. He then challenges him to a match at World's Collide

Main Event - NXT Heavyweight Championship Tournament Round 1 - Match 1: Daniel Bryan (10) V.S. Roman Reigns (10)
Back to top Go down
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyWed Oct 23, 2019 9:11 pm

TNA Wrestling: IMPACT! #2 Results
JANUARY 9, 2020

MATCH 1: X-DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER | FOUR CORNERS SURVIVAL
Matt Sydal [6] [+2] vs PJ Black [6] vs Trent Seven [5] vs Apollo Crews [4]
WINNER: Matt Sydal

MATCH 2: WOMEN'S RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Shayna Baszler [8] vs Mia Yim [4]
WINNER: Shayna Baszler

MATCH 3: MEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Scott Steiner [5] vs Alberto El Patron [7] [w/Ricardo Rodriguez]
WINNER: Scott Steiner

MATCH 4: WOMEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Awesome Kong [9] vs Dakota Kai [5]
WINNER: Awesome Kong

MATCH 5: TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT | TAG-TEAM MATCH
Bullet Club [12+4] vs War Machine [12+4]
WINNER: War Machine

MAIN EVENT: TNA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT | SINGLES MATCH
Prince Devitt [9] vs Shinsuke Nakamura [8]
WINNER: Prince Devitt

-----

AEW Dynamite #2 Results

Match 1.) The Rhodes Family (14 +2) vs. The Revival (12 +4) - AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament Round 1
WINNER: The Rhodes Family

Match 2.) Shelton Benjamon (7) vs. Tyler Breeze (5) vs. Erick Rowan (6) vs. Johnny Gargano (8 +2 Weekly Boost) - Men's Royal Rumble Qualifier
WINNER: Johnny Gargano

Match 3.) Sarah Logan w/ Liv Morgan (7) vs. Brie Bella (5)
WINNER: Brie Bella

Match 4.) Alexa Bliss & Charlotte Flair (19 -2) vs. AJ Lee & Asuka (20 -2) - Women's Royal Rumble Qualifier
WINNER: AJ Lee & Asuka

Match 5.) Keith Lee (6) vs. Triple H (10)
WINNER: Triple H

Match 6.) Bray Wyatt (9) vs. Chris Jericho (10) - Men's Royal Rumble Qualifier
WINNER: Chris Jericho

-----

Raw #1 Results

Opening segment: AJ Styles, Prime Time Players, The Rock, Edge, Christian, Stephanie McMahon

1) Intercontinental Championship Qualifier: Andrade w/ Zelina Vega (7) vs. Kalisto (5)
WINNER: Andrade

2) Men Royal Rumble Qualifier: Randy Orton (9) vs. Velveteen Dream (8)
WINNER: Velveteen Dream

3) Intercontinental Championship Qualifier: EC3 w/ Drake Maverick (6) vs. John Morrison (7)
WINNER: John Morrison

4) Men Royal Rumble Qualifier: Kane (9) vs. Bo Dallas (2)
WINNER: Bo Dallas

5) Women Royal Rumble Qualifier: Carmella (5) vs. Bayley (8)
WINNER: Bayley

6) Main Event: The Rock (10), Edge (9) & Christian (7) [26] vs. AJ Styles (10), Darren Young (4) & Titus O’Neil (2) [16+2]
WINNER: The Rock, Edge & Christian

-----

NXT: Stable Warfare #1 Results

Promo 1 - CM Punk opens the show alone talking about his return to wrestling and how his first match will be at World's Collide in Chicago, Illinois.

Match 1 - Team Alpha (Jason Jordan (6) and Chad Gable (5)) [11+2] V.S. The Hardy's (Jeff Hardy (7) and Matt Hardy (6) ) [13+5]
WINNER: The Hardy's

Match 2 - Ali (6) vs The Miz (7)
WINNER: The Miz

Match 3 - The Flock (Steven Richards (1) and Eric Young (5)) [6+1] vs The Outsiders (Kevin Nash (6) and Scott Hall (6)) [12+2]
WINNER: The Outsiders

Match 4 - Paige (8) V.S. Natalya (6) V.S. Toni Storm (7)
WINNER: Paige

Match 5 - Ryback (7) V.S. Tye Dillinger (5)
WINNER: Ryback

Promo 2 - After the match, CM Punk runs out and bloodies Ryback. He then challenges him to a match at World's Collide

Main Event - NXT Heavyweight Championship Tournament Round 1 - Match 1: Daniel Bryan (10) V.S. Roman Reigns (10)
WINNER: Daniel Bryan



Bo fucking Dallas clown

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
Eeyen
Icon
Eeyen

Posts : 13974
Join date : 2013-07-19
Age : 26

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyWed Oct 23, 2019 9:43 pm

TNA Wrestling: IMPACT! #3
JANUARY 16, 2020

MATCH 1: TAG-TEAM MATCH
Lince Dorado and Mascara Dorada [4+2] vs Trent Seven and Tyler Bate [11+1]

MATCH 2: TAG-TEAM MATCH
Ronda Rousey and Shayna Baszler [18+1] vs The IIconics [12 +1]

MATCH 3: MEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Joe Hennig [2] vs Matt Riddle [8]

MATCH 4: LAST CHANCE X-DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER | FOUR-CORNERS SURVIVAL
KENTA [8] [+2W] vs Mark Andrews [4] vs PJ Black [6] vs Apollo Crews [4]

MATCH 5: MEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Pete Dunne [7] vs Mike Bennett [1] [w/Maria Kanellis]

MAIN EVENT: KONG ADDED TO TITLE MATCH WITH WIN | SINGLES MATCH
Awesome Kong [9] vs Becky Lynch [10]


____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows 8ac976ca6f8befeaa023cc0b0a1abb84
WHERE AM I


Last edited by Eeyen on Wed Oct 23, 2019 10:12 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Eeyen
Icon
Eeyen

Posts : 13974
Join date : 2013-07-19
Age : 26

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyWed Oct 23, 2019 9:49 pm

TNA Wrestling: IMPACT! #4
JANUARY 23, 2020

MATCH 1: TNA X-DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | TRIPLE THREAT MATCH
Tyler Bate [6] vs Matt Sydal [6] vs The winner of the last chance X-Division Championship Qualifier

MATCH 2: WOMEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Mia Yim [4] vs Dakota Kai [5]

MATCH 3: MEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Samoa Joe [9] vs Shinsuke Nakamura [8]

MATCH 4: WOMEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Io Sharai [7] vs Kairi Hojo [7]

MATCH 5: TNA WORLD TAG-TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS | TAG-TEAM MATCH
reDRagon [13+4] vs War Machine [12+4]

MAIN EVENT: TNA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP | SINGLES MATCH
Prince Devitt [9] [+2W] vs Rhyno [7]


____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows 8ac976ca6f8befeaa023cc0b0a1abb84
WHERE AM I
Back to top Go down
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyWed Oct 23, 2019 10:34 pm

TNA Wrestling: IMPACT! #3 Results
JANUARY 16, 2020

MATCH 1: TAG-TEAM MATCH
Lince Dorado and Mascara Dorada [4+2] vs Trent Seven and Tyler Bate [11+1]
WINNER: Trent Seven & Tyler Bate

MATCH 2: TAG-TEAM MATCH
Ronda Rousey and Shayna Baszler [18(+1?)] vs The IIconics [12(+2?)]
WINNER: Ronda Rousey & Shayna Baszler

MATCH 3: MEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Joe Hennig [2] vs Matt Riddle [8]
WINNER: Matt Riddle

MATCH 4: LAST CHANCE X-DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER | FOUR-CORNERS SURVIVAL
KENTA [8] [+2W] vs Mark Andrews [4] vs PJ Black [6] vs Apollo Crews [4]
WINNER: PJ Black

MATCH 5: MEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Pete Dunne [7] vs Mike Bennett [1] [w/Maria Kanellis]
WINNER: Pete Dunne

MAIN EVENT: KONG ADDED TO TITLE MATCH WITH WIN | SINGLES MATCH
Awesome Kong [9] vs Becky Lynch [10]
WINNER: Becky Lynch


TNA Wrestling: IMPACT! #4 Results
JANUARY 23, 2020

MATCH 1: TNA X-DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | TRIPLE THREAT MATCH
Tyler Bate [6] vs Matt Sydal [6] vs PJ Black [6]
WINNER: PJ Black

MATCH 2: WOMEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Mia Yim [4] vs Dakota Kai [5]
WINNER: Mia Yim

MATCH 3: MEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Samoa Joe [9] vs Shinsuke Nakamura [8]
WINNER: Samoa Joe

MATCH 4: WOMEN'S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER | SINGLES MATCH
Io Sharai [7] vs Kairi Hojo [7]
WINNER: Kairi Hojo

MATCH 5: TNA WORLD TAG-TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS | TAG-TEAM MATCH
reDRagon [13+4] vs War Machine [12+4]
WINNER: War Machine

MAIN EVENT: TNA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP | SINGLES MATCH
Prince Devitt [9] [+2W] vs Rhyno [7]
WINNER: Rhyno

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
Giggity Gopher
Love Bites
Love Bites
Giggity Gopher

Posts : 9315
Join date : 2013-07-19
Age : 27
Location : Arlington, Texas

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyWed Oct 23, 2019 10:45 pm

AEW Dynamite #3
January 15th, 2020

Match 1.) Pac (9) vs. Ricochet (8)
Match 2.) Tenille Dashwood (6) vs. Candice LeRae (7) - Women's Royal Rumble Last Chance Qualifier
Match 3.) Tommaso Ciampa (8) vs. The Undertaker (10) - Men's Royal Rumble Qualifier
Match 4.) Braun Strowman (9 +2 Weekly Boost) vs. Alexander Wolfe (3)
Match 5.) Alexa Bliss (9) vs. Charlotte Flair (10) - Women's Royal Rumble Last Chance Qualifier
Match 6.) The Colons (7 +3) vs. The Rhodes Family w/ Brandi Rhodes (14 +2) - AEW Tag Team Championships

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Forum-Signature-Blue
Back to top Go down
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsmVNcqWmf-E73tdf3cUCVg Online
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyWed Oct 23, 2019 11:19 pm

AEW Dynamite #3 Results
January 15th, 2020

Match 1.) Pac (9) vs. Ricochet (8)
WINNER: Ricochet

Match 2.) Tenille Dashwood (6) vs. Candice LeRae (7) - Women's Royal Rumble Last Chance Qualifier
WINNER: Candice LeRae

Match 3.) Tommaso Ciampa (8) vs. The Undertaker (10) - Men's Royal Rumble Qualifier
WINNER: The Undertaker

Match 4.) Braun Strowman (9 +2 Weekly Boost) vs. Alexander Wolfe (3)
WINNER: Braun Strowman

Match 5.) Alexa Bliss (9) vs. Charlotte Flair (10) - Women's Royal Rumble Last Chance Qualifier
WINNER: Alexa Bliss

Match 6.) The Colons (7 +3) vs. The Rhodes Family w/ Brandi Rhodes (14 +2) - AEW Tag Team Championships
WINNER: The Colons

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
Caleb
HOFer
HOFer
Caleb

Posts : 1249
Join date : 2013-07-22
Age : 24
Location : Indiana

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyWed Oct 23, 2019 11:35 pm

—WWE SmackDown! Week 1–

MATCH 1: ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER - Goldberg(10) vs. Big Show(8)

MATCH 2: WWE TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT SEMI-FINALS - Bubba Ray and D’Von Dudley(12+5) vs. Kofi Kingston and Big E(15+4)

MATCH 3: WWE WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS - Trish Stratus(10) vs. Mickie James(8)

MATCH 4: WWE CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS - [/i] Seth Rollins(10) vs. Drew McIntyre(8)[/i]

MATCH 5: ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER - Shawn Michaels(10+2) vs. JBL(8)

MATCH 6: WWE UNITED STATES CHAMPIONSHIP - John Cena(10) vs. Rob Van Dam(7) vs. Kevin Owens(9)

—WWE SmackDown! Week 2–

MATCH 1: WWE TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS - Cesaro and Sheamus(14+3) vs. Road Dogg and Billy Gun(11+3)

MATCH 2: WOMEN’S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER - Beth Phoenix(9+2) vs. Layla(4)

MATCH 3: ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER - Bobby Lashley(7) vs. Hulk Hogan(6)

MATCH 4: WOMEN’S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER - TAG TEAM MATCH - Naomi and Nia Jax(13) vs. Michelle McCool and Jacqueline(11)

MATCH 5: WWE WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS - Lita(10) vs. Molly Holly(6)

MATCH 6: WWE CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS - [/i]Stone Cold(10) vs. Sting(8)[/i]
Back to top Go down
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyWed Oct 23, 2019 11:47 pm

WWE SmackDown! Week 1 Results

MATCH 1: ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER - Goldberg(10) vs. Big Show(8)
WINNER: Goldberg

MATCH 2: WWE TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT SEMI-FINALS - Bubba Ray and D’Von Dudley(12+5) vs. Kofi Kingston and Big E(15+4)
WINNER: Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley

MATCH 3: WWE WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS - Trish Stratus(10) vs. Mickie James(8)
WINNER: Mickie James

MATCH 4: WWE CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS - [/i] Seth Rollins(10) vs. Drew McIntyre(8)[/i]
WINNER: Seth Rollins

MATCH 5: ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER - Shawn Michaels(10+2) vs. JBL(8)
WINNER: Shawn Michaels

MATCH 6: WWE UNITED STATES CHAMPIONSHIP - John Cena(10) vs. Rob Van Dam(7) vs. Kevin Owens(9)
WINNER: Kevin Owens

WWE SmackDown! Week 2 Results

MATCH 1: WWE TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS - Cesaro and Sheamus(14+3) vs. Road Dogg and Billy Gun(11+3)
WINNER: Cesaro & Sheamus

MATCH 2: WOMEN’S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER - Beth Phoenix(9+2) vs. Layla(4)
WINNER: Layla

MATCH 3: ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER - Bobby Lashley(7) vs. Hulk Hogan(6)
WINNER: Hulk Hogan

MATCH 4: WOMEN’S ROYAL RUMBLE QUALIFIER - TAG TEAM MATCH - Naomi and Nia Jax(13) vs. Michelle McCool and Jacqueline(11)
WINNER: Naomi & Nia Jax

MATCH 5: WWE WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS - Lita(10) vs. Molly Holly(6)
WINNER: Lita

MATCH 6: WWE CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS -
Stone Cold(10) vs. Sting(8)[/i]
WINNER: Stone Cold

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
Giggity Gopher
Love Bites
Love Bites
Giggity Gopher

Posts : 9315
Join date : 2013-07-19
Age : 27
Location : Arlington, Texas

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyThu Oct 24, 2019 12:20 pm

AEW Dynamite #4
January 22nd, 2020

Match 1.) Aleister Black (8) vs. Ricochet (8)
Match 2.) Keith Lee (6) vs. Rusev w/ Lana (7)
Match 3.) The Rhodes Family (14 +2) vs. The Bludgeon Brothers (13 +4)
Match 4.) Asuka (10) vs. Sarah Logan w/ Liv Morgan (7)
Match 5.) DIY (16 +2 +2 Weekly Boost) vs. Sanity (8 +2)
Match 6.) Triple H (10) vs. Jon Moxley (9) - Street Fight

This is my last show before the Rumble, so I'll be waiting for everyone to caught up before continuing.

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Forum-Signature-Blue
Back to top Go down
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsmVNcqWmf-E73tdf3cUCVg Online
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyThu Oct 24, 2019 8:28 pm

AEW Dynamite #4 Results
January 22nd, 2020

Match 1.) Aleister Black (8) vs. Ricochet (8)
WINNER: Ricochet

Match 2.) Keith Lee (6) vs. Rusev w/ Lana (7)
WINNER: Rusev w/ Lana

Match 3.) The Rhodes Family (14 +2) vs. The Bludgeon Brothers (13 +4)
WINNER: The Bludgeon Brothers

Match 4.) Asuka (10) vs. Sarah Logan w/ Liv Morgan (7)
WINNER: Asuka

Match 5.) DIY (16 +2 +2 Weekly Boost) vs. Sanity (8 +2)
WINNER: DIY

Match 6.) Triple H (10) vs. Jon Moxley (9) - Street Fight
WINNER: Jon Moxley

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
MooseNugget
TeamMoose
TeamMoose
MooseNugget

Posts : 22215
Join date : 2013-07-23
Age : 28
Location : Kotzebue, AK

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyThu Oct 24, 2019 11:09 pm

205 Live #2

1. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match Lio Rush vs. Sin Cara

2. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match Xavier Woods vs. The Hurricane

3. RR qualifier Faarooq vs. Fandango

4. RR qualifier TJP vs. Akira Tozawa

5. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match Drew Gulak vs. Tony Nese

6. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match Cedric Alexander vs. Rey Mysterio

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Sig
Back to top Go down
http://www.joshuajhadley.com
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptyThu Oct 24, 2019 11:19 pm

205 Live #2 Results

1. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match Lio Rush (3) vs. Sin Cara (4)
WINNER: Sin Cara

2. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match Xavier Woods (6) vs. The Hurricane (3)
WINNER: The Hurricane

3. RR qualifier Faarooq (6) vs. Fandango (4)
WINNER: Fandango

4. RR qualifier TJP (5) vs. Akira Tozawa (3)
WINNER: TJP

5. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match Drew Gulak (5) vs. Tony Nese (3)
WINNER: Drew Gulak

6. World Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match Cedric Alexander (6) vs. Rey Mysterio (7)
WINNER: Cedric Alexander

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptySat Oct 26, 2019 8:55 am

Raw #2

Opening segment: Brock Lesnar w/ Paul Heyman
1) Andrade (7) vs. Kalisto (5)
Announcement: 8-Team Tag Team Tournament Announced For Raw Tag Team Championships Match at the Royal Rumble
2) Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarterfinals: Elias (5) & Heath Slater (1) vs. Edge & Christian (16 +2)
3) John Morrison (7) vs. Drake Maverick w/ EC3 (1)
4) Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarterfinals: Prime Time Players (6 +2) vs. Big Cass & Enzo (10 +3)
5) Women Royal Rumble Qualifier: Sasha Banks (9)(+2W) vs. Eve Torres (3)
6) MAIN EVENT: AJ Styles (10) & Randy Orton (9) vs. The Rock (10) & Velveteen Dream (8)


Raw #3

1) Sasha Banks (9) vs. Bayley (8)
2) Randy Orton (9) vs. Bo Dallas (2)
3) Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarterfinals: EC3 (6) & Drake Maverick (1) vs. Street Profits (10 +3)
4) Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarterfinals: Authors of Pain w/ MVP (12 +3)(+2W) vs. Andrade (7) & Kalisto (5) (-2)
5) Women Royal Rumble Qualifier: Lacey Evans (5) & Nikki Bella (6) vs. Torrie Wilson (2) & Zelina Vega (6) (-2)
6) MAIN EVENT: Men Royal Rumble Qualifier: The Rock (10) vs. AJ Styles (10)

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
Damn Sam
Icon
Damn Sam

Posts : 16457
Join date : 2013-07-23

CTE: Live Weekly Shows Empty
PostSubject: Re: CTE: Live Weekly Shows   CTE: Live Weekly Shows EmptySat Oct 26, 2019 9:11 am

Raw #2 Results

Opening segment: Brock Lesnar w/ Paul Heyman

1) Andrade (7) vs. Kalisto (5)
WINNER: Kalisto

Announcement: 8-Team Tag Team Tournament Announced For Raw Tag Team Championships Match at the Royal Rumble

2) Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarterfinals: Elias (5) & Heath Slater (1) vs. Edge & Christian (16 +2)
WINNER: Elias & Heath Slater

3) John Morrison (7) vs. Drake Maverick w/ EC3 (1)
WINNER: Drake Maverick

4) Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarterfinals: Prime Time Players (6 +2) vs. Big Cass & Enzo Amore (10 +3)
WINNER: Big Cass & Enzo Amore

5) Women Royal Rumble Qualifier: Sasha Banks (9)(+2W) vs. Eve Torres (3)
WINNER: Sasha Banks

6) MAIN EVENT: AJ Styles (10) & Randy Orton (9) vs. The Rock (10) & Velveteen Dream (8)
WINNER: AJ Styles & Randy Orton


Raw #3 Results

1) Sasha Banks (9) vs. Bayley (8)
WINNER: Sasha Banks

2) Randy Orton (9) vs. Bo Dallas (2)
WINNER: Bo Dallas

3) Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarterfinals: EC3 (6) & Drake Maverick (1) vs. Street Profits (10 +3)
WINNER: Street Profits

4) Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarterfinals: Authors of Pain w/ MVP (12 +3)(+2W) vs. Andrade (7) & Kalisto (5) (-2)
WINNER: Authors of Pain

5) Women Royal Rumble Qualifier: Lacey Evans (5) & Nikki Bella (6) vs. Torrie Wilson (2) & Zelina Vega (6) (-2)
WINNER: Lacey Evans & Nikki Bella

6) MAIN EVENT: Men Royal Rumble Qualifier: The Rock (10) vs. AJ Styles (10)
WINNER: AJ Styles


-----

Elias & Heath Slater, Bo Dallas, Drake Maverick clown clown clown Something is wrong with the wheel when I simulate mine clown

But lowkey I like Elias & Heath Slater winning and I can make this little Bo Dallas winning streak work it's not that bad Thirsty Mofos

____________________
CTE: Live Weekly Shows Ffa0e0c138a7e33418097902c8194563
Back to top Go down
http://www.wrestling-united.com
 

CTE: Live Weekly Shows

View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 3Go to page : 1, 2, 3  Next

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Wrestle Fanatics :: Wrestling Features :: Be the Booker-